Supply Chain Notice: WC1611062 - Installation of concrete barriers for explosive safety mitigation - GOLF Dispersal, Akrotiri (CYPRUS)
Ente: Ministry of Defence
Scadenza: 2026-09-09
Importo max: 1.000.000 EUR
Paese: GB
Descrizione
The works include the manufacture and installation of precast reinforced concrete anti-propagation barriers within the GOLF Dispersal area at RAF Akrotiri.
The barrier units shall be precast at a dedicated casting compound to be established by the successful Contractor on Akrotiri Station. All works shall be carried out in accordance with IFC drawings, project specifications, site-specific setting-out coordinates, and any instructions issued by the Client.
The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows:
- Expression of interest: Monday 31/08/2026
- Expression of interest return: Wednesday 09/09/2026
- Invitation to Tender: Thursday 10/09/2026
- Tender Return Date: Thursday 08/10/2026
- Contract award: Monday 30/11/2026
- Commencement of work: Monday 07/12/2026
- Completion of work: Friday 26/03/2027
The currency of this project is Euro (€).
The location of this project is Akrotiri, Cyprus (British Forces).
Additional information:
Any company wishing to participate in this tender should complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the EOI form which are attached and return them electronically to the above email address by no later than 12:00 EET on 09/09/2026.
For companies that have submitted a PQQ within the last 12 months, there is no requirement to re-submit it. They must provide the details of their last PQQ submission to guarantee inclusion on the invitation list.
ATTACHMENTS
Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ)
Expression of Interest form
Settori: Public Procurement, Government, NHS, Healthcare
Vai al bando originale
Registrati gratis su Bandolo per trovare bandi compatibili con la tua azienda.